Choose your district

Find local information and community resources for your district.

Browse districts across all 28 states and 8 union territories.

Civic knowledge

Understand the record. Participate with purpose.

Explore constituencies and sourced election history, with coverage and gaps clearly labelled.

India›Explore districts

← Uttar Pradesh · 2014

lok sabha / GENERAL ELECTION

MATHURA · 2014

Uttar Pradesh · Constituency 17

Public archive reference. Candidate names and historical geography are reproduced as supplied. Source rank and vote order are not a reviewed winner declaration.

Candidate records · 21 rows
Source rankCandidatePartyVotesSource vote share
1HEMA MALINIBJP574,63353.36%
2JAYANT CHAUDHARYRLD243,89022.65%
3PT. YOGESH KUMAR DWIVEDIBSP173,57216.12%
4CHANDAN SINGHSP36,6733.41%
5HEMA MALINIIND10,1580.94%
6ANUJ KUMAR GARGAAAP7,8580.73%
7RADHACHARANIND4,7950.45%
8OM PRAKASHIND2,8470.26%
9BHUDEVIND2,7150.25%
10SATISH CHANDRA SHARMAIND2,6750.25%
11MAHESH PRATAP SHARMARVP2,3960.22%
12FAKKAR BABA ''''''''RAMAYANI''''''''IND2,1600.20%
13RAM BABU SAINIIND2,0820.19%
14None of the AboveNOTA · not a candidateNOTA1,9530.18%
15THAKUR HEMENDRA VEER SINGHSSKP1,8580.17%
16PRAMOD KRISHNAIND1,7590.16%
17PARSOTTAMRMGP1,3380.12%
18PT. UDYAN SHARMA ''''''''MUNNA''''''''PECP1,0660.10%
19BHUPENDRA KUMAR DHANGARRSOSP1,0540.10%
20MOHAN SHYAMGaAP7310.07%
21MAHARAM SINGHBMUP6550.06%

Source & record context

Trivedi Centre for Political Data, Ashoka University

TCPD Indian Elections Dataset (TCPD-IED), Trivedi Centre for Political Data, Ashoka University. June 2023 archive.

Valid votes in source1,076,868
Electors in source1,682,260

Boundary identifier: 4 · Dataset: tcpd-ge

Open source dataset ↗

Non-commercial educational preview; consult publisher terms before commercial redistribution.

One official entry point

Join Aware Indians

Scan this QR to open our secure WhatsApp entry.

Official Aware Indians WhatsApp entry QR code +91 85277 98599

Create an Aware Indians account or sign in to continue to WhatsApp.

Create account / sign in

Automated onboarding awaiting connection.

Download QR How secure joining works →

Citizen support desk

What would you like to do next?

Move from uncertainty to the right official pathway with practical, source-led guidance.

Independent. Non-partisan. Public-interest.

Aware Indians is an independent, non-partisan public-awareness and citizen-information initiative. It is not a government authority, political party, police agency, court or statutory body.